Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8114,233
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5934,097
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5944,098
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9424,314
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3965,217
AzulArgentina 8,6065,348
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05910,601
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81011,688
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,82910,458
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,91910,513
AmberleyAustralia 15,4969,629
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3655,819
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6145,974
AimoresBrazil 7,4204,611
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8534,259
AltamiraBrazil 5,2653,272
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,4913,412
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6244,738
ApodiBrazil 6,2743,899
AracajuBrazil 6,8104,232
AracuaiBrazil 7,1134,420
AragarcasBrazil 6,5774,087
AraxaBrazil 7,1634,451
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5754,086
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8842,413
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8392,386
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7812,971
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,7571,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8082,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6471,023
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7051,059
AbecheChad 9,4895,896
AntofagastaChile 7,0074,354
AricaChile 6,4424,003
AltaiChina 10,1706,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3072,677
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2382,634
AraucaColombia 3,6212,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2281,385
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3051,432
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3581,465
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9625,569
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2395,742
AswanEgypt 9,7076,032
AsyutEgypt 9,3435,806
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2422,015
AsmaraEritrea 10,8346,732
AssabEritrea 11,2987,021
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,3127,029
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7384,187
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5965,342
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,59710,935
AccraGhana 8,2755,142
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,0044,974
AthensGreece 8,0424,997
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0625,010
AasiaatGreenland 3,5042,177
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7292,317
AputiteqGreenland 4,0542,519
AkureyriIceland 4,5602,834
AgraIndia 12,0827,508
AhmedabadIndia 12,2747,627
AkolaIndia 12,7057,895
AllahabadIndia 12,3917,700
AmritsarIndia 11,5057,149
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4279,587
AbadanIran 10,2626,377
ArakIran 10,0396,239
AlbengaItaly 6,5804,089
AlgheroItaly 6,7694,207
AmendolaItaly 7,2574,509
AnconaItaly 6,9844,340
ArezzoItaly 6,8754,272
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9794,958
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0294,989
AbashiriJapan 9,9506,183
AburatsuJapan 11,6747,255
AikawaJapan 10,7736,694
AjiroJapan 11,0396,860
AkitaJapan 10,5346,546
AkuneJapan 11,6667,249
AomoriJapan 10,3996,462
AsahikawaJapan 10,0486,244
AsosanJapan 11,5497,177
AmmanJordan 9,3275,796
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,3856,453
AinaziLatvia 6,8594,262
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7958,573
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0228,714
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0498,730
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7668,554
AtarMauritania 6,1613,828
AgalegaMauritius 14,2238,839
AcapulcoMexico 3,5072,180
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3936,458
AltaiMongolia 10,4256,479
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4806,513
AgadirMorocco 5,8853,657
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,0203,741
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8589,233
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4298,967
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0888,754
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1018,763
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2852,042
AgadezNiger 8,1925,090
AsuncionParaguay 7,4084,603
ArequipaPeru 6,2113,859
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3708,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1965,715
AradRomania 7,3614,574
AjanRussia 8,9165,541
AldanRussia 8,9555,565
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6115,351
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6285,361
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3515,811
AnadyrRussia 6,8624,264
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1574,447
ArmavirRussia 8,6445,371
AstrakhanRussia 8,9055,534
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5887,201
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3873,348
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0813,779
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2173,863
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1453,818
Abu HamedSudan 10,0786,262
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6556,621
AqiqSudan 10,5496,555
ArbaatSudan 10,3336,421
AromaSudan 10,5786,573
AtbaraSudan 10,2676,380
Abu KamalSyria 9,4655,882
AleppoSyria 9,0875,647
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0998,761
AtakpameTogo 8,2455,124
AdanaTurkey 8,9025,532
AfyonTurkey 8,4585,256
AnkaraTurkey 8,5265,298
AntalyaTurkey 8,6065,348
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1526,309
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4093,361
AberporthUk 5,3833,345
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,4103,362
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2765,143
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1195,045
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1716,942
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1606,935
ArtigasUruguay 7,9884,964
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,420882
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0581,279
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0092,491
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3831,481
Ada, MnUsa 1,9931,238
Adrian, MiUsa 843524
Aiken, ScUsa 897558
Akron, OhUsa 606376
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7221,691
Albany, GaUsa 1,187737
Albany, New YorkUsa 373232
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6291,012
Albion, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8641,780
Aledo, IlUsa 1,404872
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0021,244
Algona, IaUsa 1,6681,037
Alice, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15395
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3851,482
Alma, MiUsa 957595
Alpena, MichiganUsa 968601
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8231,754
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4351,513
Amherst, MaUsa 313194
Amite, LaUsa 1,7411,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4973,416
Anderson, InUsa 979608
Anderson, ScUsa 895556
Angelica, NyUsa 405252
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 843524
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4912,791
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,442896
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,546961
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 834518
Ashland, WiUsa 1,569975
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0252,501
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7601,094
Athens, GaUsa 990615
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,090677
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Augusta, GaUsa 946588
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1141,935
Aurora, IlUsa 1,166724
Austin, TxUsa 2,3341,450
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9446,179
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4896,518
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3672,092
AdenYemen 11,4907,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -