Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8986,772
BustAfghanistan 11,0556,870
BatnaAlgeria 6,8864,279
BecharAlgeria 6,4343,998
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7364,186
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5174,050
BiskraAlgeria 6,8944,284
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3674,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4147,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5377,169
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5427,172
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4657,125
ByrdAntarctica 13,5748,435
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7855,459
BarilocheArgentina 8,9695,573
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3965,218
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,20310,068
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12810,643
BrestBelarus 7,1514,444
BrusselsBelgium 6,0173,739
Belize CityBelize 2,7741,724
BeninBenin 8,4405,245
BohiconBenin 8,3565,192
BermudaBermuda 1,187738
BageBrazil 8,1505,064
BambuiBrazil 7,2474,503
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4704,642
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3403,940
BarcelosBrazil 4,6502,890
BarraBrazil 6,4894,032
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8333,625
BarreirasBrazil 6,5024,041
BelémBrazil 5,2683,274
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3304,555
BelterraBrazil 5,0913,163
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2453,881
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9764,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6914,158
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7354,185
BrevesBrazil 5,1913,226
BurgasBulgaria 7,9974,969
BurundiBurundi 11,4327,104
BatouriCameroon 9,6015,966
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,028639
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8202,374
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Banff, AbCanada 3,4062,117
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 887551
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0341,264
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0841,295
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6732,282
Bonavista, NfCanada 746463
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4372,757
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3031,431
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4961,551
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1931,984
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0951,302
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1302,566
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8512,393
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9616,190
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9046,155
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4965,901
BeijingChina 11,1206,910
BarranquillaColombia 3,1771,974
Benito SalasColombia 4,0572,521
BogotáColombia 3,8642,401
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8934,284
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6426,613
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4886,517
BaniDominican Republic 2,3901,485
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3861,483
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3501,460
BahariyaEgypt 9,0925,650
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1995,716
BiarritzFrance 5,9033,668
BordeauxFrance 5,9073,671
BrestFrance 5,5053,421
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1076,281
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1066,280
BitamGabon 9,5215,917
BanjulGambia 6,3283,932
BerlinGermany 6,5134,047
BrockenGermany 6,3783,963
BokeGuinea 6,6544,135
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5234,054
BudapestHungary 7,1334,433
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1494,442
BangaloreIndia 13,5128,397
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0858,131
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0718,123
BikanerIndia 11,8097,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6139,702
BabolsarIran 9,9736,197
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0276,852
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7296,046
Bandar LengehIran 10,9976,834
BirjandIran 10,6706,631
BushehrIran 10,5406,550
BaghdadIraq 9,7716,072
BasraIraq 10,2166,348
BelmulletIreland 4,9833,096
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1423,196
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3544,570
BergamoItaly 6,6104,107
BolognaItaly 6,7794,213
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6814,152
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3854,589
BrindisiItaly 7,4674,640
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8794,896
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7064,789
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9506,183
BeirutLebanon 9,1535,688
BenghaziLibya 8,1845,086
BirzaiLithuania 6,9754,334
BitolaMacedonia 7,6814,773
BlantyreMalawi 12,7717,936
BvumbweMalawi 12,7957,951
BintuluMalaysia 15,2099,451
BamakoMali 7,1134,420
Bko-SMali 7,1264,428
BougounMali 7,2414,500
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9993,728
BaitagMongolia 10,3996,462
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0496,244
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1896,332
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4066,466
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5186,536
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4876,517
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2936,396
BulganMongolia 10,2006,339
BhamawMyanmar 12,8798,003
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8669,238
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8319,216
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2168,834
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1841,979
BilmaNiger 8,4925,277
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1725,078
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9163,677
BergenNorway 5,7513,574
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7533,575
BjornoyaNorway 5,9123,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9743,712
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9393,690
BadinPakistan 11,9437,422
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6117,215
BalakotPakistan 11,1686,940
BarkhanPakistan 11,4677,125
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4262,129
BascoPhilippines 13,1368,163
BialystokPoland 7,0644,390
BejaPortugal 5,6493,511
BragancaPortugal 5,5773,466
BistritaRomania 7,5044,663
BucharestRomania 7,7724,830
BajkitRussia 8,7425,432
BarabinskRussia 9,1645,695
BarnaulRussia 9,4755,888
BerezovoRussia 7,9844,961
BiserRussia 8,3015,158
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8076,094
BogdarinRussia 9,5465,932
BogucanyRussia 9,1115,662
BomnakRussia 9,3095,785
BorRussia 8,6955,403
BorzjaRussia 9,9666,193
BratskRussia 9,3645,819
BelgradeSerbia 7,3884,591
BoSierra Leone 7,1234,426
BontheSierra Leone 7,0914,407
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9764,335
BerberaSomalia 11,6847,260
BusanSouth Korea 11,3787,071
BadajozSpain 5,6933,538
BarcelonaSpain 6,2713,897
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7923,600
BabanusaSudan 10,2476,367
BaselSwitzerland 6,3733,960
BernSwitzerland 6,3973,975
BangkokThailand 14,0818,750
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0608,737
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6768,498
BizerteTunisia 7,0704,393
BalikesirTurkey 8,2225,109
BursaTurkey 8,2605,133
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3776,448
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1583,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2173,242
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2163,241
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5623,456
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6063,484
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7193,554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9132,431
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4401,516
Baltimore, MdUsa 183114
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6213,493
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6213,493
Batesville, MsUsa 1,500932
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8081,124
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1531,338
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 598372
Bedford, MaUsa 413257
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,493928
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0702,529
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1253,806
Bethlehem, NhUsa 549341
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4753,402
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2403,256
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,023635
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8441,767
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 330205
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,269788
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7862,353
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2641,407
Blacksburg, VaUsa 566352
Blackville, ScUsa 904562
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Blakely, GaUsa 1,333828
Block Island, RiUsa 195121
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4612,151
Booneville, MsUsa 1,350839
Boonton, NjUsa 162101
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 440273
Bowler, WiUsa 1,336831
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,034643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,415879
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2361,390
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 226141
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,555967
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 763474
Brockport W, NyUsa 504313
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,289801
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1591,341
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6181,005
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6031,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,586986
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4942,171
Buckhannon, WvUsa 491305
Bucyrus, OhUsa 730454
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 521324
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8541,152
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 624388
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,413878
Burlington, VtUsa 570354
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6882,292
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5426,551
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4062,116
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3092,056
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5117,775
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5207,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -