Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9086,778
ChlefAlgeria 6,4704,020
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8804,275
CeresArgentina 7,8194,859
ChamicalArgentina 7,8104,853
ChepesArgentina 7,9144,918
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5045,906
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0515,003
CórdobaArgentina 7,9414,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9514,941
CorrientesArgentina 7,6174,733
CairnsAustralia 15,3909,564
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,15910,041
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22211,323
CedunaAustralia 17,35210,783
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9799,930
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0849,995
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28410,119
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3689,550
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6019,695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,54510,903
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9998,078
CharnocksBarbados 3,2862,042
CotonouBenin 8,4405,245
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5534,694
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7214,798
CabroboBrazil 6,4514,009
CaceresBrazil 6,4153,987
CaetiteBrazil 6,8084,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5374,062
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9764,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4284,616
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5424,687
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2473,882
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1564,447
CaparaoBrazil 7,4844,650
CapinopolisBrazil 6,9674,329
CaratingaBrazil 7,3994,598
CaravelasBrazil 7,3404,561
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7554,198
CarolinaBrazil 5,9023,668
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5844,713
CataguasesBrazil 7,5324,680
CatalaoBrazil 6,9804,337
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2434,501
CaxiasBrazil 5,8753,651
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0044,974
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4243,992
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5254,676
ChapecoBrazil 7,7444,812
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0403,753
CipoBrazil 6,7414,189
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9093,672
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2634,513
CordeiroBrazil 7,6114,730
CorrentinaBrazil 6,6454,129
CorumbaBrazil 6,7464,192
CoximBrazil 6,7644,203
CrateusBrazil 6,0573,764
CuiabaBrazil 6,4093,982
CuritibaBrazil 7,6764,770
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2992,050
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7622,337
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0882,541
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1351,948
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2612,026
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4301,510
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4522,767
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4742,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0641,283
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5402,200
Chapais, QcCanada 1,149714
Charlo, NbCanada 1,155718
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,198744
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,201746
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0972,546
Chatham, NbCanada 1,116694
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6351,016
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7561,091
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5511,585
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2892,665
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4692,156
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1321,946
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,149714
Comox, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8111,747
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1421,952
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4082,118
ChicoChile 9,5715,947
ChillanChile 8,4595,256
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4785,268
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4474,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4585,877
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2825,146
ChangchunChina 10,5386,548
ChangduChina 12,1187,531
ChangshaChina 12,4487,735
ChengduChina 12,2137,590
ChongqingChina 12,3477,673
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5112,181
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9804,337
CamagueyCuba 2,0321,263
CasablancaCuba 1,9541,214
ChebCzech Republic 6,5724,084
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3223,928
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2491,397
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3151,439
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3031,431
CanarEcuador 4,6922,915
CairoEgypt 9,1465,683
CaenFrance 5,7553,576
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9973,726
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4492,765
CocobeachGabon 9,4365,864
CologneGermany 6,1813,841
ChiosGreece 8,1885,088
CorfuGreece 7,6704,767
ConakryGuinea 6,8524,258
CatacamasHonduras 2,9461,831
CholutecaHonduras 3,1571,962
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6238,466
CherrapunjiIndia 12,6827,880
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,6827,880
ChahbaharIran 11,4467,113
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0583,143
ClonesIreland 5,1633,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,0843,159
CorkIreland 5,1283,187
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1293,187
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9024,289
CameriItaly 6,5454,067
CampobassoItaly 7,1804,462
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9134,296
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9444,315
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8304,244
Cape MeleItaly 6,5884,094
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3154,545
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4524,631
CerviaItaly 6,8654,266
CiampinoItaly 7,0184,361
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7554,198
Cisa PassItaly 6,6864,155
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9524,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7314,183
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5044,663
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5064,664
ChibaJapan 10,9446,801
ChichibuJapan 10,9466,802
ChichijimaJapan 11,6927,266
ChoshiJapan 10,9006,773
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1595,691
ChilekaMalawi 12,7717,936
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5437,794
ChitipaMalawi 12,2197,593
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1211,940
ComitanMexico 3,0911,921
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9498,047
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2406,363
ChoirMongolia 10,4596,500
CasablancaMorocco 5,8783,653
ChindeMozambique 13,0908,134
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9298,655
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,1498,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7799,184
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5549,044
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5559,045
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4568,983
CondegaNicaragua 3,1241,941
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4568,983
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6167,218
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1186,909
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2897,015
ChhorPakistan 11,8997,394
ChitralPakistan 10,9626,812
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5174,671
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2164,484
CajamarcaPeru 5,1953,229
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0873,161
ChiclayoPeru 5,1693,212
ChimbotePeru 5,4183,367
CuzcoPeru 5,8983,665
CzestochowaPoland 6,9534,320
CoimbraPortugal 5,5133,426
CalafatRomania 7,6024,724
CeahlauRomania 7,6004,723
ClujRomania 7,4684,641
ConstantaRomania 7,9554,943
CraiovaRomania 7,6424,749
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9874,342
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7244,800
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1644,452
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5204,051
Cape UelenRussia 6,2783,901
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8116,097
CaraRussia 9,2345,738
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0545,005
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9644,327
ChitaRussia 9,8166,100
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8076,094
CokurdahRussia 7,3144,545
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1545,689
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5637,807
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7266,665
CaceresSpain 5,7063,546
CadizSpain 5,8443,631
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9183,678
CordobaSpain 5,8983,665
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2298,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8608,613
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2168,834
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5078,393
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3848,317
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1258,778
ChumphonThailand 14,4248,963
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0855,024
CorumTurkey 8,6145,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3016,401
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5586,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4823,407
CernovcyUkraine 7,5124,668
ChernigovUkraine 7,6214,736
CarrascoUruguay 8,4775,268
ColoniaUruguay 8,3975,218
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5961,613
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,303809
Cambridge, MdUsa 13383
Camden, ScUsa 834518
Canton, NyUsa 618384
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9111,188
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 473294
Caribou, MeUsa 981609
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,315817
Casper, WyUsa 2,6811,666
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9472,453
Chambersburg, PaUsa 270168
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 547340
Charles City, IaUsa 1,588987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 877545
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 878546
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 620385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 733456
Charlottesville, VaUsa 367228
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,061659
Chazy, NyUsa 630392
Chelsea, VtUsa 535332
Cheraw, ScUsa 708440
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3551,463
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5591,590
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,141709
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,157719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0082,491
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 654406
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5671,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 870541
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 856532
Circleville, OhUsa 719447
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7391,081
Clark, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,582983
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,119695
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5181,565
Cleveland, OhioUsa 655407
Clinton, IaUsa 1,329826
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4043,979
Coldwater, MiUsa 923574
College Park, MdUsa 211131
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5891,609
Columbia, MoUsa 1,522946
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 845525
Columbus, GaUsa 974605
Columbus, InUsa 986612
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8021,120
Columbus, OhioUsa 714444
Conception, MoUsa 1,7451,084
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9751,227
Conway, ArUsa 1,6181,005
Conway, ScUsa 723449
Cooperstown, NyUsa 396246
Corning, ArUsa 1,493928
Cornwall, VtUsa 522325
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4781,540
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,1311,325
Cortland, NyUsa 376234
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0032,488
Covington, LaUsa 1,6841,046
Covington, TnUsa 1,409875
Crete, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7601,715
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,7676,069
CimbajUzbekistan 9,7676,069
CaracasVenezuela 3,3082,055
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6502,268
CoroVenezuela 3,1541,960
ChipataZambia 12,4247,720
ChomaZambia 12,1717,563
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8647,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -