Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8364,869
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7044,166
DavisAntarctica 16,38210,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27710,115
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10610,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,85810,476
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0839,994
DhakaBangladesh 12,8337,974
D’UccleBelgium 6,0173,739
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1774,460
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2763,900
DouradosBrazil 7,1594,449
DoualaCameroon 9,2365,739
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7901,112
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3591,466
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7792,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4012,735
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7381,080
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,2532,022
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,062660
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8361,141
DuianChina 11,5597,183
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3574,572
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4517,116
DajabonDominican Republic 2,2241,382
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3621,468
DabaaEgypt 8,8645,508
DakhlaEgypt 9,3035,781
DijonFrance 6,2143,862
DresdenGermany 6,6074,105
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9083,050
DebrecenHungary 7,3004,536
DalatangiIceland 4,7582,957
DaltonganjIndia 12,6147,838
DarbhangaIndia 12,4437,732
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4957,764
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4957,764
DumkaIndia 12,6837,881
DwarkaIndia 12,1737,564
DezfulIran 10,1116,283
DublinIreland 5,2413,257
DecimomannuItaly 6,8904,281
DobbiacoItaly 6,7284,181
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8144,856
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2845,769
DagorettiKenya 11,9177,405
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0904,406
DedzaMalawi 12,6207,842
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7826,700
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0806,264
DaweiMyanmar 14,0148,708
De BiltNetherlands 6,0203,741
De KooyNetherlands 5,9633,706
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9603,704
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1508,793
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5919,067
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8199,208
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7969,195
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9243,681
DalbandinPakistan 11,3117,029
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3277,039
DirPakistan 11,0276,853
DroshPakistan 10,9886,828
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6488,481
DohaQatar 10,9076,778
DorohoiRomania 7,5674,702
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3114,543
DudinkaRussia 7,8094,853
DzardzanRussia 7,8884,902
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7316,668
DakarSenegal 6,1623,829
DaruSierra Leone 7,1984,473
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3168,275
DamazinSudan 10,7466,678
DongolaSudan 9,8856,143
DamascusSyria 9,2545,750
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2545,750
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3455,807
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5676,566
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5257,783
DjerbaTunisia 7,3614,574
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,1465,683
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2933,289
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3383,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0274,988
DonetskUkraine 8,2225,109
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1416,923
Dahlonega, GaUsa 999621
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 417259
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,1241,320
Danville, IlUsa 1,149714
Darlington, ScUsa 729453
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5782,223
David City, NeUsa 1,9171,191
Dayton, OhUsa 818509
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5712,219
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,398869
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6902,293
Decatur, IlUsa 1,235767
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6511,648
Delaware, OhUsa 724450
Delphine, InUsa 1,069664
Denton, MdUsa 13383
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5841,606
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6271,011
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2862,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9031,183
Detroit, MichiganUsa 799497
Dickson, TnUsa 1,187737
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1931,984
Dixon, IlUsa 1,329826
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2081,372
Dover, DeUsa 13383
Dover, TnUsa 1,241771
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2641,407
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,392865
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6431,021
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,261784
Durham, NhUsa 495307
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7253,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -