Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9856,826
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1316,917
KhostAfghanistan 11,1346,919
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7636,688
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3877,076
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27211,355
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8734,271
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2855,770
KandiBenin 8,1555,068
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7442,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,271790
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,272790
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9341,202
Kingston, OnCanada 557346
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0073,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9922,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1201,317
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 694431
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7546,683
KashiChina 10,7436,676
KunmingChina 12,8417,980
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3176,411
KhargaEgypt 9,4245,856
KosseirEgypt 9,6495,996
KajaaniFinland 6,6624,140
KuopioFinland 6,7384,187
KuusamoFinland 6,6314,120
KarlsruheGermany 6,3613,953
KasselGermany 6,3263,931
KonstanzGermany 6,4764,024
KumasiGhana 8,0735,017
KalamataGreece 7,9844,961
KerkiraGreece 7,6704,767
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1075,038
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3992,112
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5482,826
KankanGuinea 7,1594,449
KindiaGuinea 6,8814,276
KissidougouGuinea 7,1614,450
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8744,893
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0888,133
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0898,134
KeszthelyHungary 7,0614,388
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5242,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,8978,015
KotaIndia 12,2037,583
KozhikodeIndia 13,5988,450
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,29710,127
KermanIran 10,7886,704
KermanshahIran 9,8596,126
Khoram AbadIran 10,0046,217
KilkennyIreland 5,1913,226
KingstonJamaica 2,4021,493
KagoshimaJapan 11,7057,274
KanazawaJapan 10,9776,821
KaruizawaJapan 10,9306,792
KatsuuraJapan 10,9806,823
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0076,840
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9246,167
KobeJapan 11,2216,973
KochiJapan 11,3967,081
KofuJapan 10,9996,835
KumagayaJapan 10,9186,785
KumamotoJapan 11,5687,189
KumejimaJapan 12,3727,688
KureJapan 11,3617,060
KushiroJapan 10,0466,243
KutchanJapan 10,1926,334
KyotoJapan 11,1706,941
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,9486,182
KitaleKenya 11,6017,209
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3416,426
KufraLibya 8,9565,566
KaunasLithuania 6,9994,349
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8024,227
KybartaiLithuania 6,9554,322
KarongaMalawi 12,2897,637
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9329,279
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8529,229
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2659,486
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0309,340
KuantanMalaysia 15,2029,447
KuchingMalaysia 15,4369,592
KayesMali 6,6994,163
KeniebaMali 6,8244,240
KidalMali 7,5304,679
KitaMali 6,9604,325
KoutiaMali 7,3494,567
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6727,253
KisinevMoldova 7,7874,839
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2466,367
KhatgalMongolia 10,0076,219
KhovdMongolia 10,1936,334
KhujirtMongolia 10,4106,469
KhutagMongolia 10,1346,297
KenitraMorocco 5,9293,684
KalewaMyanmar 12,9538,049
KathaMyanmar 12,8788,003
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4758,995
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3548,298
KengtungMyanmar 13,2338,223
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6687,872
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0577,492
KathmanduNepal 12,2647,621
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0848,752
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2618,862
KarioiNew Zealand 14,1638,801
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0068,704
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1318,781
KanoNigeria 8,5725,327
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1036,899
KarasjokNorway 6,3153,924
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6913,536
KristiansandNorway 5,9663,708
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8003,604
KhasabOman 11,1106,904
KarachiPakistan 11,8327,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8307,351
KhanpurPakistan 11,6317,228
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5227,160
KororPalau 14,0158,709
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0964,410
KlodzkoPoland 6,8204,238
KoszalinPoland 6,6004,101
KrakowPoland 7,0374,373
KalakanRussia 9,4455,869
KaliningradRussia 6,8264,242
KamenskoeRussia 7,4594,635
KandalaksaRussia 6,6834,153
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9594,324
KazanRussia 8,1765,081
KemRussia 6,9054,291
KerchRussia 8,3435,185
KhabarovskRussia 9,8066,094
KirenskRussia 9,2025,718
KirovRussia 7,9534,942
KljuciRussia 8,1635,072
KolpasevRussia 8,9455,559
KorfRussia 7,6314,742
KostromaRussia 7,6564,758
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9704,332
KotlasRussia 7,6324,743
KrasnodarRussia 8,5295,300
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9375,554
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4325,240
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3365,801
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3603,952
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4355,242
KurganRussia 8,8025,469
KurskRussia 7,8654,888
KyraRussia 10,0966,274
KigaliRwanda 11,4057,087
KoldaSenegal 6,5044,042
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0254,365
KosiceSlovakia 7,2074,479
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7437,919
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7876,703
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1958,821
KadugliSudan 10,4276,479
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0386,238
KassalaSudan 10,6266,603
KhartoumSudan 10,3146,409
KostiSudan 10,5056,528
KalmarSweden 6,4964,037
KaresuandoSweden 6,2513,884
KarlstadSweden 6,2093,858
KristianstadSweden 6,3993,976
KamishliSyria 9,2755,763
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0388,723
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3128,894
Khon KaenThailand 13,7928,571
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1458,790
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9548,671
KairouanTunisia 7,1844,464
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9615,569
KarsTurkey 9,1085,660
KastamonuTurkey 8,4805,270
KayseriTurkey 8,7835,458
KonyaTurkey 8,6485,374
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7976,088
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6036,589
KinlossUk 5,3193,305
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9934,967
KievUkraine 7,6544,756
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1965,093
KirovogradUkraine 7,8754,894
KlepininoUkraine 8,1955,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9794,958
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2634,513
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9684,951
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 978608
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2902,044
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7321,076
Keene, NhUsa 449279
Kenton, OhUsa 819509
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4881,546
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7881,111
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4931,549
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9233,681
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0901,299
Kinston, NcUsa 581361
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9332,444
Knoxville, TnUsa 922573
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7183,553
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9503,697
KabompoZambia 11,7087,276
KabweZambia 12,1317,538
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1317,538
KafirondaZambia 11,9767,442
KaomaZambia 11,8417,358
KasamaZambia 12,0727,501
KasempaZambia 11,8457,361
KawambwaZambia 11,8677,374
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3897,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -