Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,1733,836
LuandaAngola 10,4446,490
LuenaAngola 11,2186,971
La PlataArgentina 8,4505,251
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9074,292
La RiojaArgentina 7,6964,782
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2635,135
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9826,203
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2804,524
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,51010,260
LavertonAustralia 16,62310,330
LearmonthAustralia 17,93311,144
LongreachAustralia 15,9649,920
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9639,920
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Low HeadAustralia 16,53510,275
LinzAustria 6,7804,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,360
LerwickUk 5,4073,360
La PazBolivia 6,2583,889
LavrasBrazil 7,4144,607
LencoisBrazil 6,7274,180
LinharesBrazil 7,4614,636
LondrinaBrazil 7,3974,597
LomBulgaria 7,6334,743
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8611,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,251778
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9682,466
Langara, BcCanada 4,5902,853
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7501,087
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1931,984
London, OnCanada 679422
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,7271,695
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8242,377
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5243,432
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7214,798
LanzhouChina 11,6137,216
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1897,574
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8982,422
LimonCosta Rica 3,3842,103
LarnacaCyprus 8,9485,560
LimassolCyprus 8,9225,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8587,369
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2226,974
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0493,759
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4011,492
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2851,420
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3841,482
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2031,369
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4112,741
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8593,019
LuxorEgypt 9,5705,947
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2031,991
Laucala BayFiji 12,7157,901
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8664,266
Le MansFrance 5,8473,633
LilleFrance 5,9433,693
LyonFrance 6,2733,898
LambarnGabon 9,6125,973
LastourvilleGabon 9,8336,111
LibrevilleGabon 9,4595,878
LeipzigGermany 6,5084,044
LindenbergGermany 6,5764,086
LamiaGreece 7,8944,905
LarissaGreece 7,8454,875
LemnosGreece 8,0114,978
LimnosGreece 8,0204,984
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8721,785
LabeGuinea 6,8394,250
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0465,000
La CeibaHonduras 2,8961,799
La MesaHonduras 2,9691,845
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3447,049
LudhianaIndia 11,6237,223
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3874,590
LatinaItaly 7,0564,385
LatronicoItaly 7,3644,576
LecceItaly 7,5064,664
LodwarKenya 11,4987,145
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4098,332
LiepajaLatvia 6,7584,200
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8714,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1893,846
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6054,726
LabuanMalaysia 14,9389,283
LuqaMalta 7,5074,665
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0651,905
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,7382,323
LashioMyanmar 13,0338,099
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8489,227
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7369,157
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2348,845
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2868,878
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2868,878
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2868,878
LagosNigeria 8,5055,285
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8483,634
LillehammerNorway 6,0003,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4937,142
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0794,399
LimaPeru 5,7293,560
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8678,617
LisbonPortugal 5,5163,428
LeninbadRussia 10,4456,491
LevsiRussia 8,4115,227
LungiSierra Leone 6,9554,322
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9184,299
LanzaroteSpain 5,6203,492
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8863,658
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5254,055
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5424,065
LatakiaSyria 9,0425,619
LampangThailand 13,5678,430
LoeiThailand 13,6768,499
Lop BuriThailand 13,9628,676
LomeTogo 8,3565,192
LeemingUk 5,5213,431
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4083,360
London, EnglandUk 5,6853,533
London-GatwickUk 5,7023,543
LynehamUk 5,5733,463
L’VovUkraine 7,3054,539
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8084,852
LozovajaUkraine 8,0815,021
LubnyUkraine 7,8194,859
LuckUkraine 7,3434,563
LuganskUkraine 8,2665,136
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,467912
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,404872
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8881,173
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9881,235
Lake City, FlUsa 1,302809
Lake Placid, NyUsa 539335
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0601,902
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6901,050
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3291,447
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,401871
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8661,781
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1351,327
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6291,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6491,646
Larned, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4621,530
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5582,211
Laurel, MdUsa 216134
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7571,092
Lawrence, MaUsa 495307
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8301,137
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,604997
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6721,039
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,043648
Lenoir, NcUsa 758471
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,206749
Lewisburg, WvUsa 543337
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4982,173
Lewiston, MeUsa 632393
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6721,039
Lexington, VaUsa 462287
Libby, MtUsa 3,3852,104
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Lincoln, VaUsa 300186
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0391,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6491,025
Llano, TxUsa 2,4001,492
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4091,497
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9012,424
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8992,423
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9172,434
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8821,791
Louisburg, NcUsa 488303
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 977607
Louisville, MsUsa 1,478918
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0701,287
Lowville, NyUsa 488303
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5081,558
Luling, TxUsa 2,3671,471
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5171,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 467290
LivingstoneZambia 12,1297,537
LundaziZambia 12,3917,700
LusakaZambia 12,1967,579
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -