Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6556,621
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,6886,642
MilianaAlgeria 6,5364,062
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7996,711
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9429,285
Malarg EArgentina 8,3505,189
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9935,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7785,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1245,048
MendozaArgentina 8,0655,012
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0605,008
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9474,938
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4019,570
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,7489,786
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,57310,920
MeekatharraAustralia 18,14111,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,61110,322
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,60310,318
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,72610,393
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95810,538
Mount IsaAustralia 16,16510,045
MuharraqBahrain 10,7626,688
MinskBelarus 7,2644,514
MogilevBelarus 7,3944,595
MaunBotswana 12,0697,500
MacapaBrazil 4,9923,102
MacauBrazil 6,2983,914
MaceioBrazil 6,7744,210
MachadoBrazil 7,4194,610
ManausBrazil 4,9643,084
MarabaBrazil 5,6233,494
MaringaBrazil 7,3754,583
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0613,145
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9034,290
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6354,123
MonteiroBrazil 6,5264,055
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0114,357
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1863,844
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6054,104
MamfeCameroon 9,0775,640
MarouaCameroon 9,1715,699
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 771479
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0191,876
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7572,956
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3152,682
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0511,896
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9942,482
Moncton, NbCanada 1,093679
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,136706
Montreal, QuebecCanada 681423
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 672418
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6981,676
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,398868
Morden, MbCanada 2,1481,335
Muskoka, OnCanada 727452
MoundouChad 9,4585,877
MatecanaColombia 3,8532,394
MoroniComoros 13,2088,208
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9544,321
MarstalDenmark 6,2393,877
Melville HallDominica 2,9561,837
MichesDominican Republic 2,3371,452
MocaDominican Republic 2,2651,408
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2511,399
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1941,363
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3411,455
MilagroEcuador 4,6502,890
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7535,439
MinyaEgypt 9,2455,745
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1715,699
MassawaEritrea 10,8496,741
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0373,130
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5164,049
MarseilleFrance 6,4013,978
MontpellierFrance 6,3033,917
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4882,789
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3625,818
MakokouGabon 9,7476,057
MayumbaGabon 9,8396,114
MitzicGabon 9,6175,976
MkamboGabon 9,8076,094
MoandaGabon 9,9306,171
MouilaGabon 9,7616,065
MagdeburgGermany 6,4243,992
MunichGermany 6,6194,113
MünsterGermany 6,1813,841
MethoniGreece 7,9764,957
MilosGreece 8,1805,083
MitiliniGreece 8,1715,077
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1655,074
MacentaGuinea 7,2734,519
MamouGuinea 6,9244,303
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0505,624
MiskolcHungary 7,2094,480
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3928,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9017,395
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,6967,889
MusulipatnamIndia 13,3338,286
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0519,353
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8389,220
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1829,434
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1259,399
MashhadIran 10,3786,449
Malin HeadIreland 5,1333,190
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8114,232
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4064,602
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4434,625
MilanItaly 6,5914,096
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5444,066
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8854,278
ManIvory Coast 7,5224,675
MaebashiJapan 10,9056,776
MaizuruJapan 11,1406,923
MakurazakiJapan 11,7437,297
MatsueJapan 11,2176,970
MatsumotoJapan 10,9626,812
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3937,079
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2787,630
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3217,035
MishimaJapan 11,0396,860
MitoJapan 10,8526,743
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1166,908
MiyakoJapan 10,4696,505
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5797,817
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6697,251
MiyazakiJapan 11,6377,231
MombetsuJapan 9,9536,185
MoriokaJapan 10,4956,522
MuroranJapan 10,2436,365
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4067,088
MutsuJapan 10,3366,423
Ma’AnJordan 9,4525,873
MafraqJordan 9,3165,789
MombasaKenya 12,3537,676
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7508,545
MaseruLesotho 12,9938,074
MonroviaLiberia 7,3654,576
MisratahLibya 7,7704,828
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7458,541
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,7058,516
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2788,872
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8738,621
MakhangaMalawi 12,8427,980
MangochiMalawi 12,7127,900
MwmosaMalawi 12,8517,986
MzimbaMalawi 12,3997,705
MzuzuMalawi 12,4047,708
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3659,548
MersingMalaysia 15,3539,541
MiriMalaysia 15,0689,364
MaleMaldives 14,1668,803
MenakaMali 7,7734,830
MoptiMali 7,3224,550
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5117,153
MazatlanMexico 3,4942,171
MeridaMexico 2,5091,559
Mexico CityMexico 3,2432,015
MonterreyMexico 2,8421,766
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3602,088
MaantyMongolia 10,3676,442
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5396,549
MatadMongolia 10,3316,420
MurenMongolia 10,0966,274
MarrakechMorocco 5,9483,696
MeknesMorocco 6,0383,752
MideltMorocco 6,1653,831
MaputoMozambique 13,2148,211
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2128,210
MandalayMyanmar 13,1158,150
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2388,226
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2038,826
MindatMyanmar 13,1468,169
MonywaMyanmar 13,0888,133
MyeikMyanmar 14,2038,826
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7607,929
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1053,794
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,752
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9529,291
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2008,824
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,4508,979
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4308,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5499,041
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2472,018
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2672,030
MagariaNiger 8,5395,306
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7855,459
MaradiNiger 8,3515,190
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9745,577
MakurdiNigeria 8,8715,513
MinnaNigeria 8,5695,325
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4817,135
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9943,725
MajisOman 11,2907,016
MasirahOman 11,7677,312
Muscat  Oman 11,4677,126
MultanPakistan 11,5107,153
MurreePakistan 11,2166,970
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4638,987
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9874,342
MoyobambaPeru 5,0633,146
MactanPhilippines 14,1588,798
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7948,572
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4463,384
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0276,231
MagadanRussia 8,2485,125
MahackalaRussia 9,1545,689
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9344,309
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9344,309
MarkovoRussia 7,1424,438
MinusinskRussia 9,5725,948
MogocaRussia 9,5615,942
MoscowRussia 7,6484,752
MurmanskRussia 6,6044,104
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1656,316
MatamSenegal 6,4634,016
MogadishuSomalia 12,3707,687
MadridSpain 5,8803,654
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8733,649
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5054,042
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9833,718
MelillaSpain 6,1763,838
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2213,866
MalakalSudan 10,6926,644
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1208,153
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3793,964
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4378,350
Mae SariangThailand 13,5608,427
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7308,532
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7908,569
MalatyaTurkey 8,9715,575
MersinTurkey 8,8725,513
MuglaTurkey 8,4205,232
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4973,416
ManstonUk 5,7983,603
MeloUruguay 8,2565,130
MercedesUruguay 8,2615,133
MontevideoUruguay 8,4755,266
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,108688
Madison, FlUsa 1,211753
Madison, InUsa 900559
Madison, NeUsa 1,9061,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,298807
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9281,198
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,200746
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,362846
Marengo, IlUsa 1,247775
Marion, InUsa 985612
Marion, NcUsa 758471
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,315817
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Martinsburg, WvUsa 300186
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7423,568
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 625388
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4242,128
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,219758
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,072666
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9971,241
Medford, WiUsa 1,440895
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0951,302
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,449900
Mena, ArUsa 1,7861,110
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,500932
Mexia, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Mexico, MoUsa 1,500932
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6171,005
Midland, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Milan, MnUsa 1,8631,158
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9171,191
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6441,643
Milford, DeUsa 6239
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,042647
Millen, GaUsa 992617
Millport, OhUsa 573356
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 423263
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,180733
Minden, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6471,023
Minonk, IlUsa 1,238770
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2722,034
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,578981
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,366849
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,404872
Monroe, NcUsa 728452
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8631,158
Montgomery AlUsa 1,328825
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8881,795
Moorestown, NjUsa 7244
Morehead City, NcUsa 540335
Morganton, NcUsa 758471
Moro, OrUsa 3,8202,374
Morris, MnUsa 1,8891,174
Morrison, IlUsa 1,324823
Mount Airy, NcUsa 624388
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 808502
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,446899
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,002623
Mount Washington, NhUsa 600373
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,261784
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,114693
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,059658
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8741,164
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2952,047
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2242,003
MaracayVenezuela 3,3182,062
MaturinVenezuela 3,4902,169
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3152,060
MeridaVenezuela 3,4472,142
MagoyeZambia 12,1617,557
MansaZambia 11,9367,417
MbalaZambia 11,9947,453
MfuweZambia 12,3497,674
MisamfuZambia 12,0747,503
MonguZambia 11,7317,290
MpikaZambia 12,2137,589
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4297,724
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1867,573
MumbwaZambia 12,0637,496
MwinilungaZambia 11,6027,210
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7067,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -