Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9016,774
NeuquenArgentina 8,7425,433
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4465,248
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2698,867
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8169,829
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0319,962
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99910,564
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6241,009
NatitingouBenin 8,0785,020
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6294,741
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3305,797
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2075,721
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1211,318
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9972,484
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,557968
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,554966
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3592,709
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9501,833
North Bay, OnCanada 864537
N’DjamenaChad 9,1205,667
NanchangChina 12,3717,687
NanjingChina 11,9517,427
NanningChina 13,1068,144
NicosiaCyprus 8,9045,533
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3333,935
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2791,416
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
NegeleEthiopia 11,6527,241
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7747,938
NandiFiji 12,7747,938
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5564,074
NancyFrance 6,2293,871
NantesFrance 5,7493,573
NiceFrance 6,5354,061
NeustrelitzGermany 6,4594,013
NurembergGermany 6,5164,049
NurnbergGermany 6,5134,047
NaxosGreece 8,2205,108
NanortalikGreenland 3,0691,907
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1281,944
NordGreenland 5,1693,212
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1261,942
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4314,618
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7457,920
New DelhiIndia 11,9057,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1934,470
NaganoJapan 10,9126,781
NagasakiJapan 11,6037,210
NagoJapan 12,3087,648
NagoyaJapan 11,1096,903
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3587,679
NaraJapan 11,1986,959
NazeJapan 12,0717,501
NemuroJapan 9,9656,192
NiigataJapan 10,7546,682
NikkoJapan 10,8546,745
NobeokaJapan 11,5627,185
NairobiKenya 11,9167,405
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2875,771
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5426,551
NidaLithuania 6,8204,238
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7518,545
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2528,856
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4387,729
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5257,783
NaraMali 7,0054,353
NioroMali 6,8234,240
NemaMauritania 6,9104,294
NouakchottMauritania 6,0693,771
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0058,703
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0548,733
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4238,963
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2468,852
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,827
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2812,039
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8115,475
NiameyNiger 7,9294,927
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0593,765
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2663,894
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6443,507
NawabshahPakistan 11,7607,308
NokkundiPakistan 11,2326,980
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8184,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8028,577
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3284,554
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8296,108
NikolaevRussia 7,9644,949
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1755,701
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0324,991
NizneangarskRussia 9,4185,852
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5085,908
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0084,976
NovgorodRussia 7,1624,451
NovosibirskRussia 9,2935,775
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2648,864
No. 6Sudan 9,9276,169
NyalaSudan 9,9526,185
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6918,508
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8618,614
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6489,103
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5248,404
NarathiwatThailand 14,9009,259
NigdeTurkey 8,7885,461
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8166,100
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0715,015
Napoleon, NdUsa 837520
Napoleon, OhUsa 837520
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,110690
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7541,090
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7161,066
New Bedford, MaUsa 413257
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11672
New Castlen, PaUsa 492306
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,534953
New London, WiUsa 1,293803
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7551,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7741,102
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6861,048
New YorkUsa 179111
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14993
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15798
Newark, NjUsa 14389
Newberry, MiUsa 1,182735
Newberry, ScUsa 897558
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9731,226
Newnan, GaUsa 1,178732
Newport, TnUsa 835519
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1553,825
Norfolk, VaUsa 317197
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9421,207
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1042,550
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0711,287
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2161,377
Norton, KsUsa 2,1691,348
Norwalk, OhUsa 710441
NdolaZambia 12,0497,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -