Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5357,168
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1818,812
ParanaArgentina 8,0535,004
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8964,907
PehuajoArgentina 8,4755,266
PergaminoArgentina 8,2815,146
PigeArgentina 8,6585,380
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9844,962
PosadasArgentina 7,6764,770
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5104,667
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0505,002
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5065,286
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74911,651
Port HedlandAustralia 17,54810,905
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2012,611
ParakouBenin 8,2515,127
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6944,160
ParacatuBrazil 6,9274,304
ParanaBrazil 6,4103,984
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7144,793
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0124,357
ParintinsBrazil 5,0223,121
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7953,601
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8714,891
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0824,401
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3123,923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5994,101
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0674,391
PeixeBrazil 6,3293,933
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4684,020
PicosBrazil 6,1913,847
PiraiBrazil 7,6034,725
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6994,163
PompeuBrazil 7,2104,481
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1664,453
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1153,178
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7004,785
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4733,401
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0935,029
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1913,847
PosseBrazil 6,6334,122
PlevenBulgaria 7,7504,816
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8404,872
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3448,913
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6222,251
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6832,288
Petawawa, OnCanada 757470
Peterborough, OnCanada 618384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8011,119
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0682,528
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,532952
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1901,361
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8021,741
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9142,432
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4212,747
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5221,567
ParronChile 8,2075,100
Puerto AysenChile 9,4375,864
Puerto MonttChile 8,9955,590
Punta ArenasChile 10,2876,392
PingbianChina 12,1047,522
PeralesColombia 3,8942,420
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7682,342
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4332,133
PragueCzech Republic 6,6894,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3971,490
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2951,426
PoloDominican Republic 2,3971,490
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2241,382
PichilingueEcuador 4,5372,819
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5422,823
PuyoEcuador 4,5672,838
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1185,666
ParisFrance 5,9603,704
PerpignanFrance 6,2633,892
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,04310,591
Port-GentilGabon 9,4845,893
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7412,946
PotsdamGermany 6,5034,041
PatrasGreece 7,8864,901
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1332,568
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1591,963
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8741,786
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3521,462
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,8411,765
PecsHungary 7,1704,455
PambanIndia 13,9598,674
PuneIndia 12,7817,942
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7029,757
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6129,702
PadovaItaly 6,7734,209
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6774,149
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2844,526
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2644,514
PantelleriaItaly 7,2604,511
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6974,161
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9074,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9424,314
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0974,410
PiacenzaItaly 6,6504,132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7614,201
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8544,259
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0954,409
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3164,546
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0174,360
PrizziItaly 7,3154,546
PakseLaos 13,9488,667
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0119,328
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9909,315
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0239,335
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5377,791
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4544,632
PatheinMyanmar 13,6678,493
PutaoMyanmar 12,5437,794
PyiMyanmar 13,4528,359
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0188,711
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1938,820
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2688,866
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0208,712
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,9591,839
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9435,557
PohangNorth Korea 11,2707,004
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0466,864
PadidanPakistan 11,6907,264
PanjgurPakistan 11,4777,132
ParachinarPakistan 11,0896,891
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6057,212
PeshawarPakistan 11,1386,921
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7049,137
PilarParaguay 7,5664,702
PiscoPeru 5,9163,676
PiuraPeru 5,0033,109
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8143,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3748,932
PoznanPoland 6,7304,182
PrzemyslPoland 7,2344,495
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5703,462
PortalegrePortugal 5,6293,498
Porto Portugal 5,4593,392
PavelecRussia 7,8764,894
PecoraRussia 7,6594,759
PermRussia 8,2585,132
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5305,301
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0884,405
PjatigorskRussia 8,8245,483
PoronajskRussia 9,4865,894
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3965,217
Providenja BayRussia 6,5044,042
PskovRussia 7,0634,389
PodorSenegal 6,2513,885
PopradSlovakia 7,1224,426
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1138,148
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8367,976
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4073,981
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1138,770
Port SudanSudan 10,3716,445
ParamariboSuriname 4,2122,617
PiteňSweden 6,3473,944
PalmyraSyria 9,2855,770
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0186,226
PhetchabunThailand 13,7858,566
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7388,537
PhraeThailand 13,5898,445
PhuketThailand 14,7029,136
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,6729,117
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0518,732
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2838,876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4622,152
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4653,396
PoltavaUkraine 7,9324,929
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2465,124
PradoUruguay 8,4765,267
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5195,294
Palestine, IlUsa 1,157719
Pana, IlUsa 1,245774
Paoli, InUsa 986612
Paris, IlUsa 1,149714
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8491,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6241,009
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7311,697
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0711,287
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9261,197
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6442,265
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,519944
Peoria, IlUsa 1,292803
Perry, OkUsa 2,0051,246
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7647
Philo, OhUsa 639397
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3912,107
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1931,363
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6531,027
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8691,161
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 496308
Plainfield, NjUsa 179111
Plymouth, MaUsa 424263
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,493928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1791,975
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7781,105
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,236768
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,406874
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9382,447
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Port Jervis, NyUsa 176110
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9382,447
Portage, WiUsa 1,298807
Portland, MaineUsa 586364
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9352,445
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,440895
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7471,086
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4852,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 204127
Princeton, InUsa 1,175730
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 367228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5831,605
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8302,380
PetaukeZambia 12,3597,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -