Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlantic City, New Jersey

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlantic City, New Jersey. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlantic City, New Jersey with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6276,603
ShkoderAlbania 7,4904,654
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8694,268
SaltaArgentina 7,2124,482
San AntonioArgentina 8,9735,576
San LuisArgentina 8,1305,052
San RafaelArgentina 8,2575,131
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5185,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5504,691
SarmientoArgentina 9,4715,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9359,902
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9299,899
SalzburgAustria 6,7254,179
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2855,770
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5225,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4155,850
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6922,294
SaveBenin 8,3295,176
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4734,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3084,541
SalvadorBrazil 6,9254,303
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9874,963
SantaremBrazil 5,0783,156
SantosBrazil 7,6344,744
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3764,583
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6263,496
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3513,947
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9534,942
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5014,661
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5983,479
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4034,600
São PauloBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3344,558
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4363,378
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5894,094
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7684,206
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2694,517
SobralBrazil 5,9383,690
SoureBrazil 5,1923,226
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4143,986
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4025,221
SurubimBrazil 6,6044,104
SadovoBulgaria 7,8534,880
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7794,834
SofiaBulgaria 7,7164,795
SiemreapCambodia 14,1408,787
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,305811
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0381,888
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 966600
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5162,807
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2862,042
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,145711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8321,760
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,124698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,8031,120
Scott, SkCanada 2,9761,849
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,363847
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,079671
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 706439
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8833,034
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8361,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8031,120
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4352,135
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2102,616
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6261,010
Summerside, PeCanada 1,168726
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8431,767
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8521,772
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,397868
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4213,369
SalCape Verde 5,5653,458
SantiagoChile 8,1215,047
SewellChile 8,1885,088
ShanghaiChina 11,9847,447
ShantouChina 12,9298,034
ShenyangChina 10,8056,714
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0691,907
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1491,957
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4152,122
SibenikCroatia 7,1424,438
SplitCroatia 7,1924,469
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4694,020
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0953,788
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2781,415
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3951,488
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3221,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2681,410
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3071,434
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3751,476
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2681,409
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3591,466
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3191,441
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4051,495
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3021,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2551,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2421,393
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
San GabrielEcuador 4,3322,692
SalloumEgypt 8,5895,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7745,452
SohagEgypt 9,4295,859
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4425,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2001,989
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2646,378
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4584,013
StrasbourgFrance 6,3313,934
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5712,840
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3022,673
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7845,458
SchleswigGermany 6,1943,849
StuttgartGermany 6,4243,992
SamosGreece 8,2865,149
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0324,991
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2405,120
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4032,115
SiguiriGuinea 7,0984,411
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0731,910
SzegedHungary 7,2774,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9934,345
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3352,694
SagarIndia 12,4507,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2546,993
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6009,072
SemnanIran 10,1146,285
ShahroudIran 10,1236,291
ShirazIran 10,5996,586
ShannonIreland 5,0823,158
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5674,081
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2634,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5474,690
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7104,170
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,7854,217
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4374,621
SigonellaItaly 7,4454,626
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8184,858
SagaJapan 11,5347,167
SaigoJapan 11,1316,917
SakaiJapan 11,2026,961
SakataJapan 10,6236,601
SapporoJapan 10,1556,311
SaseboJapan 11,5627,184
SendaiJapan 10,6486,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5027,147
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4437,111
ShinjoJapan 10,6216,600
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3297,040
ShirakawaJapan 10,7876,703
ShizuokaJapan 11,0746,881
SumotoJapan 11,2697,003
SuttsuJapan 10,2226,352
SuwaJapan 10,9776,821
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1365,056
SavannakhetLaos 13,7888,568
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9124,295
SiluteLithuania 6,8424,251
SkopjeMacedonia 7,6434,749
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9748,684
SalimaMalawi 12,6097,835
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8089,202
SibuMalaysia 15,3239,522
SanMali 7,3384,560
SegouMali 7,2214,487
SikassoMali 7,4014,599
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9139,267
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2702,032
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5736,570
SainshandMongolia 10,6246,602
SafiMorocco 5,8133,612
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8883,659
SittweMyanmar 13,2638,241
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8133,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7313,561
SaiqOman 11,4757,131
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7837,322
SurOman 11,6327,229
SialkotPakistan 11,4047,086
SibbiPakistan 11,4167,094
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5714,705
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0973,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1628,800
SandomierzPoland 7,1184,423
SniezkaPoland 6,7504,194
SuwalkiPoland 6,9934,345
SzczecinPoland 6,5494,070
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6083,485
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2712,654
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4781,540
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8699,240
Satu MareRomania 7,3624,575
SibiuRomania 7,5634,700
SulinaRomania 7,9614,947
SadrinskRussia 8,6875,398
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0274,367
SalekhardRussia 7,7774,833
SaratovRussia 8,3765,205
SejmcanRussia 7,8934,905
SelagoncyRussia 8,2375,119
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3665,820
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4745,887
SmolenskRussia 7,4464,627
SociRussia 8,6755,391
SortovalaRussia 6,9404,313
SuntarRussia 8,6655,384
SurgutRussia 8,4515,252
SverdlovskRussia 8,5155,291
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7474,814
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6251,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2335,738
SeychellesSeychelles 13,6978,511
SingaporeSingapore 15,4749,616
SliacSlovakia 7,0774,398
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1736,943
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9636,812
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7083,547
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8723,649
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7323,562
SevilleSpain 5,8353,626
SennarSudan 10,5526,557
ShambatSudan 10,3076,405
ShendiSudan 10,3016,401
StenseleSweden 6,1723,835
StockholmSweden 6,4604,014
StorlienSweden 6,0053,732
SundsvallSweden 6,2883,908
SantisSwitzerland 6,5074,044
SongeaTanzania 12,4857,759
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7198,525
SongkhlaThailand 14,8069,201
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9948,696
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5749,056
SurinThailand 13,9718,682
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9964,969
SokodeTogo 8,1505,065
SfaxTunisia 7,2854,527
SousseTunisia 7,2164,484
SamsunTurkey 8,6435,371
SiirtTurkey 9,2515,749
SivasTurkey 8,8035,470
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4316,482
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3273,310
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1493,199
SarataUkraine 7,8964,907
SarnyUkraine 7,3714,581
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2615,133
SumyUkraine 7,8504,878
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1456,925
SaltoUruguay 8,0665,012
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0112,493
Safford, AzUsa 3,2362,011
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 591367
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,446898
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,365848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6861,048
Salem, InUsa 986612
Salem, OrUsa 3,9772,472
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1591,963
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5051,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4421,517
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8632,401
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1152,557
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4791,540
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0962,545
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7071,061
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0512,518
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0532,518
Santuck, ScUsa 823511
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,118695
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,009627
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2911,423
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4521,524
Scottsburg, InUsa 986612
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8912,418
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8902,417
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9001,181
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8582,397
Selma, AlUsa 1,393866
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 218135
Seymour, InUsa 986612
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 919571
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7181,689
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8961,179
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8571,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8961,178
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,023635
Southport, NcUsa 679422
Sparta, IlUsa 1,318819
Spencer, WvUsa 556346
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6341,015
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5322,195
Spooner, WiUsa 1,580982
Springfield, IlUsa 1,292803
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6581,030
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7264,180
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7311,076
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,364848
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,361846
Stamford, CtUsa 179111
State College, PaUsa 317197
State University, MsUsa 1,478918
State University, NmUsa 3,0251,880
Staunton, VaUsa 416259
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7371,701
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,490926
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0112,492
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7631,095
Storrs, CtUsa 327203
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7861,110
Summerville, ScUsa 874543
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7302,318
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,586986
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8231,133
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 428266
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3916,457
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5202,187
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5802,225
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1052,551
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9193,678
SocotraYemen 12,1477,548
SenangaZambia 11,7987,331
SerenjeZambia 12,1997,581
SeshekeZambia 11,9777,443
SolweziZambia 11,7997,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -